Area Hitting Leaders
Batting Avg Leaders Home Run Leaders Triples Leaders
Double Leaders RBI Leaders Runs Scored Leaders
Stolen Bases Leaders Slugging % Leaders On Base % Leaders
Walk Leaders Hit by Pitch Leaders Sacrifice Leaders
Plate Appearance Leaders

Batting avg leaders (min. of 20 ABs) - View the top 50
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
26
50
12
15
1
520
KELLEN MURRAY, Ballwin Sr.
10
20
11
3
0
500
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
13
28
10
6
0
464
Trevor Their, Manchester Sr.
11
25
8
3
0
440
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
29
67
19
23
0
433
Alex Reed , Manchester Sr.
26
60
9
22
0
433
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
22
53
14
16
0
415
Anthony Brown, Lemay Sr.
21
51
11
7
0
412
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
39
95
24
26
0
411
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
29
71
15
16
0
408
Stephen Suntrup, Kirkwood Sr.
13
32
6
8
3
406
Nick Acher, Manchester Sr.
15
38
3
6
0
395
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
28
71
16
21
0
394
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
29
75
32
20
2
387
JJ Stinson, Kirkwood Sr.
13
34
9
1
0
382
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
38
100
27
22
1
380
Jared Hawkins, Manchester Sr.
9
24
2
4
0
375
Joey Schuman, Manchester Sr.
23
64
15
12
0
359
Colin Shreves, Kirkwood Sr.
7
20
4
0
0
350
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
33
96
26
17
0
344
Click column headings to re-sort information



Home run leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Stephen Suntrup, Kirkwood Sr.
3
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
2
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
2
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
2
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
1
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
1
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
1
Cameron Lindsey, Eureka Sr.
1
Lucas Wuensch, Kirkwood Sr.
1
Click column headings to re-sort information



Triple leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
7
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
6
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
5
EVAN KING, Ballwin Sr.
5
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
4
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
3
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
3
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
2
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
2
BRIAN JONES, Ballwin Sr.
2
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
2
BRETT BALZRAINE, Ballwin Sr.
2
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
1
Alex Reed , Manchester Sr.
1
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
1
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Sam Meyer, Lemay Sr.
1
Graham Hastings, Eureka Sr.
1
Michael Browning, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Justin Grab, Kirkwood Sr.
1
Click column headings to re-sort information



Double leaders
NAME
#
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
11
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
9
Alex Reed , Manchester Sr.
8
Baylor Talcott, Eureka Sr.
8
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
8
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
7
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
7
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
6
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
6
Joey Schuman, Manchester Sr.
6
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
WILL PAKULA, Ballwin Sr.
5
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
5
Adam Lackey, Eureka Sr.
5
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
4
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
4
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
JACOB HOFFMAN, Ballwin Sr.
4
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
EVAN KING, Ballwin Sr.
4
Click column headings to re-sort information



RBI leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
26
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
23
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
22
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
22
Alex Reed , Manchester Sr.
22
Baylor Talcott, Eureka Sr.
22
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
21
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
20
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
20
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
19
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
17
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
17
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
16
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
16
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
16
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
16
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
15
Casey MacCracken, Thoman Boothe Sr.
14
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
13
EVAN KING, Ballwin Sr.
13
Click column headings to re-sort information



Runs scored leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
32
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
29
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
29
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
27
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
26
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
26
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
24
WILL PAKULA, Ballwin Sr.
23
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
22
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
21
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
19
Jacob Schneider, Eureka Sr.
18
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
16
Baylor Talcott, Eureka Sr.
16
Joey Schuman, Manchester Sr.
15
Graham Hastings, Eureka Sr.
15
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
15
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
14
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
14
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
14
Click column headings to re-sort information



Stolen bases leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
26
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
24
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
15
Sam Meyer, Lemay Sr.
14
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
11
Anthony Brown, Lemay Sr.
10
Joey Schuman, Manchester Sr.
9
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
9
Andrew Berndt, Manchester Sr.
9
Aidan Crowe, Lemay Sr.
9
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
8
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
8
Malik Walker, Thoman Boothe Sr.
7
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
6
David Lee Bradford, Lemay Sr.
6
WILL PAKULA, Ballwin Sr.
5
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
5
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
JACOB HOFFMAN, Ballwin Sr.
5
Thomas Fehr, Manchester Sr.
5
Click column headings to re-sort information



Slugging % leaders (min. of 20 ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
TB
SLG
Stephen Suntrup, Kirkwood Sr.
24
750
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
46
687
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
34
680
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
18
643
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
60
632
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
62
620
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
45
600
Alex Reed , Manchester Sr.
36
600
KELLEN MURRAY, Ballwin Sr.
12
600
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
59
562
EVAN KING, Ballwin Sr.
30
556
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
36
507
JJ Stinson, Kirkwood Sr.
17
500
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
26
491
Anthony Brown, Lemay Sr.
24
471
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
33
465
Cameron Lindsey, Eureka Sr.
10
455
Joey Schuman, Manchester Sr.
29
453
Colin Shreves, Kirkwood Sr.
9
450
Nick Acher, Manchester Sr.
17
447
Click column headings to re-sort information



On base % (min. of 20 ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
OB%
KELLEN MURRAY, Ballwin Sr.
706
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
647
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
563
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
519
Trevor Their, Manchester Sr.
517
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
516
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
477
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
477
Alex Reed , Manchester Sr.
477
Nick Acher, Manchester Sr.
477
Andrew Berndt, Manchester Sr.
475
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
469
Brendan Higgins, Chesterfield Sr.
467
Aidan Crowe, Lemay Sr.
466
Anthony Brown, Lemay Sr.
464
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
462
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
459
Isaac Collins, Lemay Sr.
447
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
443
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
442
Click column headings to re-sort information



Walk leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
25
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
20
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
20
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
17
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
16
KELLEN MURRAY, Ballwin Sr.
14
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
14
Aidan Crowe, Lemay Sr.
13
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
13
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
12
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
12
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
12
Wil Fronick, Lemay Sr.
12
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
11
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
10
Jacob Schneider, Eureka Sr.
10
WILL PAKULA, Ballwin Sr.
10
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
10
Joey Baumann, Manchester Sr.
9
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
9
Click column headings to re-sort information



Hit by pitch leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
8
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
6
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
4
Anthony Lingle, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Drew Curtis, Kirkwood Sr.
3
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
3
Aidan Crowe, Lemay Sr.
3
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
3
Jacob Schneider, Eureka Sr.
3
WILL PAKULA, Ballwin Sr.
3
Baylor Talcott, Eureka Sr.
3
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
3
Casey MacCracken, Thoman Boothe Sr.
3
Josh Hoffman, Manchester Sr.
2
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
2
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Adam Lackey, Eureka Sr.
2
JACOB HOFFMAN, Ballwin Sr.
2
Michael Grayson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Sacrifice leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
Baylor Talcott, Eureka Sr.
5
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Jake Wood, Lemay Sr.
4
Michael Browning, Thoman Boothe Sr.
3
JACK RYMER, Ballwin Sr.
3
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
3
Graham Hastings, Eureka Sr.
3
Lucas Kunkel, Eureka Sr.
3
Connor Quick, Eureka Sr.
3
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
3
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Tyeler Uelk, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
JIMMY BARKER, Ballwin Sr.
2
BRIAN JONES, Ballwin Sr.
2
EVAN KING, Ballwin Sr.
2
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
2
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Plate appearance leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
BEN KUEHN, Ballwin Sr.
120
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
119
Jacob Reinkemeyer, Eureka Sr.
114
Bradley Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
112
WILL PAKULA, Ballwin Sr.
112
RYAN NOVAK, Ballwin Sr.
111
DAULTON SWEETEN, Ballwin Sr.
110
ZACH PLUNKETT, Ballwin Sr.
106
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
101
Jacob Wurtz, Eureka Sr.
100
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
96
Jackson Taylor, Thoman Boothe Sr.
93
Baylor Talcott, Eureka Sr.
91
Michael Molengraft, Eureka Sr.
88
Austin Sims, Eureka Sr.
88

Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 7/20/2017. Copyright 1999-2011 STLtoday.com

stats navigation