Area Hitting Leaders
Batting Avg Leaders Home Run Leaders Triples Leaders
Double Leaders RBI Leaders Runs Scored Leaders
Stolen Bases Leaders Slugging % Leaders On Base % Leaders
Walk Leaders Hit by Pitch Leaders Sacrifice Leaders
Plate Appearance Leaders

Batting avg leaders (min. of ABs) - View the top 50
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Garrett Fagan, Eureka Sr.
1
1
2
2
0
1000
Dalton Sweeten, Ballwin Sr.
2
3
1
0
0
667
Terry Millikan, Sr. Maryland Hghts
2
3
1
3
0
667
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
25
46
20
23
3
543
Evan Spears, Eureka Sr.
5
10
4
3
0
500
Dylan Yallaly, Eureka Sr.
1
2
1
1
0
500
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
26
54
14
17
0
481
Logan Garrick, Sr. Maryland Hghts
11
23
8
6
0
478
Brendan Higgins, Chesterfield Sr.
9
19
3
2
0
474
Thomas Purschke, Lemay Sr.
15
32
3
5
0
469
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
19
41
16
9
0
463
Ian Brouk, Lemay Sr.
8
18
3
4
0
444
Carter Beecher, Eureka Sr.
3
7
2
2
0
429
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
26
61
10
13
0
426
Jake Morlen, Lemay Sr.
14
33
8
10
0
424
Adam Lackey, Eureka Sr.
11
26
5
7
0
423
Benjamin Musgraves, Eureka Sr.
11
27
7
4
0
407
Jimmy Bowman, Ballwin Sr.
24
60
9
6
0
400
Nathan Humphrey, Eureka Sr.
16
40
10
8
0
400
Jake Schneider, Eureka Sr.
8
20
5
5
0
400
Click column headings to re-sort information



Home run leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
3
Clayton Guzdial, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
1
Click column headings to re-sort information



Triple leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
4
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
2
Zach Pavlisin, Chesterfield Sr.
2
Evan King, Ballwin Sr.
1
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
1
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
1
Jeff Ketsenberg, Ballwin Sr.
1
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
1
Alex Baynham, Man-Wood Sr.
1
Thomas Purschke, Lemay Sr.
1
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
1
Trevor Finley, Ballwin Sr.
1
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Joshua Samuel, Eureka Sr.
1
Nick Heine, Eureka Sr.
1
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
1
Tommy Pratt, Lemay Sr.
1
Marshall McBain, Sr. Maryland Hghts
1
Matthew Bergman, Chesterfield Sr.
1
Click column headings to re-sort information



Double leaders
NAME
#
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
12
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
8
Evan King, Ballwin Sr.
8
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
8
Tyler Placke, Man-Wood Sr.
7
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
6
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
5
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
5
Nathan Humphrey, Eureka Sr.
5
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
5
Adam Lackey, Eureka Sr.
5
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Benjamin Musgraves, Eureka Sr.
4
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
3
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
3
Thomas Fehr, Man-Wood Sr.
3
Alex Baynham, Man-Wood Sr.
3
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
3
Oliver Wolters, Eureka Sr.
3
Tate Howell, Man-Wood Sr.
3
Click column headings to re-sort information



RBI leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
23
Evan King, Ballwin Sr.
17
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
17
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
16
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
16
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
15
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
15
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
13
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
12
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
11
Trevor Finley, Ballwin Sr.
11
Jeff Ketsenberg, Ballwin Sr.
11
Tyler Placke, Man-Wood Sr.
11
Noah Baker, Eureka Sr.
11
Nick Archer, Man-Wood Sr.
10
Nick Heine, Eureka Sr.
10
Jake Morlen, Lemay Sr.
10
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
9
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
9
Zach Pavlisin, Chesterfield Sr.
9
Click column headings to re-sort information



Runs scored leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
22
Jeff Ketsenberg, Ballwin Sr.
21
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
20
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
20
Thomas Fehr, Man-Wood Sr.
16
Tyler Placke, Man-Wood Sr.
16
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
16
Joshua Samuel, Eureka Sr.
15
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
14
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
14
Will Pakula, Ballwin Sr.
13
Alex Baynham, Man-Wood Sr.
13
Adam Trunko, Chesterfield Sr.
13
Jack Kamp, Ballwin Sr.
12
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
12
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
11
Devon Landry, Ballwin Sr.
11
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
11
Trevor Thier, Man-Wood Sr.
11
Noah Baker, Eureka Sr.
11
Click column headings to re-sort information



Stolen bases leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
14
Jeff Ketsenberg, Ballwin Sr.
10
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
8
Devon Landry, Ballwin Sr.
8
Chris Gastler, Ballwin Sr.
7
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
6
Joshua Samuel, Eureka Sr.
6
Henry Keil, Thoman Boothe Sr.
6
Oliver Wolters, Eureka Sr.
6
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
6
Brad Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
6
Will Pakula, Ballwin Sr.
5
Dylan Zurweller, Chesterfield Sr.
5
Zach Pavlisin, Chesterfield Sr.
5
Joey Carraway, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Adam Trunko, Chesterfield Sr.
4
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Trevor Thier, Man-Wood Sr.
4
Ethan Gossman, Eureka Sr.
4
Click column headings to re-sort information



Slugging % leaders (min. of ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
TB
SLG
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
48
1043
Garrett Fagan, Eureka Sr.
1
1000
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
40
741
Dalton Sweeten, Ballwin Sr.
2
667
Terry Millikan, Sr. Maryland Hghts
2
667
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
26
634
Adam Lackey, Eureka Sr.
16
615
Nick Heine, Eureka Sr.
14
609
Thomas Purschke, Lemay Sr.
19
594
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
16
593
Brendan Higgins, Chesterfield Sr.
11
579
Benjamin Musgraves, Eureka Sr.
15
556
Clayton Guzdial, Thoman Boothe Sr.
10
556
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
45
542
Marshall McBain, Sr. Maryland Hghts
8
533
Nathan Humphrey, Eureka Sr.
21
525
Logan Garrick, Sr. Maryland Hghts
12
522
John Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
29
509
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
31
508
Evan King, Ballwin Sr.
36
500
Click column headings to re-sort information



On base % (min. of ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
OB%
Garrett Fagan, Eureka Sr.
1000
Terry Millikan, Sr. Maryland Hghts
750
Dalton Sweeten, Ballwin Sr.
667
Zach Edmonds, Sr. Maryland Hghts
600
Tom Burke, Eureka Sr.
588
Brendan Higgins, Chesterfield Sr.
583
Logan Garrick, Sr. Maryland Hghts
571
Marshall McBain, Sr. Maryland Hghts
550
Ian Brouk, Lemay Sr.
545
Oliver Wolters, Eureka Sr.
543
Josh Hoffman, Man-Wood Sr.
533
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
527
Drew Fowler, Sr. Maryland Hghts
526
Chad Jones, Sr. Maryland Hghts
524
Will Wood, Eureka Sr.
522
Nathan Humphrey, Eureka Sr.
510
Jake Morlen, Lemay Sr.
500
Adam Lackey, Eureka Sr.
500
Evan Spears, Eureka Sr.
500
Mitch Mense, Lemay Sr.
500
Click column headings to re-sort information



Walk leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
16
Oliver Wolters, Eureka Sr.
15
Devon Landry, Ballwin Sr.
14
Tyler Placke, Man-Wood Sr.
12
Tyeler Uelk, Thoman Boothe Sr.
12
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
11
Max Zuniga, Man-Wood Sr.
11
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
10
Nick Archer, Man-Wood Sr.
9
Noah Baker, Eureka Sr.
9
Joey Carraway, Thoman Boothe Sr.
9
Nathan Humphrey, Eureka Sr.
8
Joshua Samuel, Eureka Sr.
8
Thomas Fehr, Man-Wood Sr.
8
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
8
Will Pakula, Ballwin Sr.
8
Michael Browning, Thoman Boothe Sr.
8
Christian Dacus, Chesterfield Sr.
7
Alex Baynham, Man-Wood Sr.
7
Kyle McCauley, Thoman Boothe Sr.
7
Click column headings to re-sort information



Hit by pitch leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
Clayton Guzdial, Thoman Boothe Sr.
4
Trevor Finley, Ballwin Sr.
4
Chad Jones, Sr. Maryland Hghts
3
Damian Garcia, Sr. Maryland Hghts
3
Tyler Placke, Man-Wood Sr.
3
Thomas Fehr, Man-Wood Sr.
3
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
3
Ethan Gossman, Eureka Sr.
3
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
3
Logan Garrick, Sr. Maryland Hghts
2
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
2
Eric Miller, Sr. Maryland Hghts
2
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Tate Howell, Man-Wood Sr.
2
Quintin Sargent, Man-Wood Sr.
2
Marc Binder, Man-Wood Sr.
2
Brad Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
2
Grant Branstetter, Man-Wood Sr.
2
Zach Edmonds, Sr. Maryland Hghts
1
Click column headings to re-sort information



Sacrifice leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Mitch Lamar, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
5
Connor Louis, Lemay Sr.
4
Thomas Fehr, Man-Wood Sr.
3
Trevor Finley, Ballwin Sr.
2
Adam Trunko, Chesterfield Sr.
2
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Clayton Guzdial, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Henry Keil, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Brad Lowe, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Tyeler Uelk, Thoman Boothe Sr.
1
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
1
Evan King, Ballwin Sr.
1
Devon Landry, Ballwin Sr.
1
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
1
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
1
Nick Archer, Man-Wood Sr.
1
Alex Cook, Man-Wood Sr.
1
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
1
Mitchell Davis, Eureka Sr.
1
Click column headings to re-sort information



Plate appearance leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Talen Jackson, Thoman Boothe Sr.
97
Alex Venturella, Ballwin Sr.
90
Brian Jones, Ballwin Sr.
86
Tyler Placke, Man-Wood Sr.
86
Stephen Suntrup, Thoman Boothe Sr.
80
Evan King, Ballwin Sr.
77
Josh Otero, Ballwin Sr.
75
Thomas Fehr, Man-Wood Sr.
75
Jeff Ketsenberg, Ballwin Sr.
73
Blake Duncan, Thoman Boothe Sr.
70
Will Pakula, Ballwin Sr.
70
Colin Shreves, Man-Wood Sr.
70
James Beirne, Thoman Boothe Sr.
69
Tyeler Uelk, Thoman Boothe Sr.
66
Devon Landry, Ballwin Sr.
66

Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 8/2/2018. Copyright 1999-2011 STLtoday.com

stats navigation